Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gond-Pontouvre, FranceGond-PontouvreFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inGond-Pontouvre France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gond-Pontouvre to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gond-Pontouvre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gond-Pontouvre
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Gond-Pontouvre

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Gond-Pontouvre

Sunset

9:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gon Pontuvr
  • Gon-Pontuvr
  • Gond-Pontuvr
  • Le Gond
  • gong peng tu fu er
  • Гон Понтувр
  • Гон-Понтувр
  • Гонд-Понтувр
  • 贡蓬图夫尔

Country

Gond-Pontouvre is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,218 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gond-Pontouvre (Département de la Charente, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Nantes ... 218 km
Toulouse ... 251 km
Bilbao ... 364 km
Lyon ... 375 km
Paris ... 390 km
Zaragoza ... 451 km
Marseille ... 493 km
Barcelona ... 499 km
Eixample ... 499 km
Gijón ... 523 km
Valladolid ... 592 km
Turin ... 606 km
Nice ... 609 km
London ... 642 km
City of London ... 642 km
Islington ... 645 km
Madrid ... 657 km
Brussels ... 660 km
Carabanchel ... 661 km
Latina ... 662 km
Bristol ... 673 km
Valencia ... 685 km
Strasbourg ... 686 km
Cardiff ... 692 km
Zürich ... 696 km
Antwerpen ... 697 km
Palma ... 702 km
Genoa ... 714 km
Milano ... 723 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries