Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aixe-sur-Vienne, FranceAixe-sur-VienneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAixe-sur-Vienne France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Aixe-sur-Vienne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Aixe-sur-Vienne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Aixe-sur-Vienne
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Aixe-sur-Vienne

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Aixe-sur-Vienne

Sunset

9:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aissa
  • Aixe
  • Aixe-sur-Vienna
  • Aixe-sur-Vienne
  • Ehks-sjur-V'en
  • Eks sir Vijen
  • Eks-sjur-V'enn
  • Eks-sjur-Venn
  • ayksh-sw-wyyn
  • wei ai na he pan ai ke si
  • Екс сир Вијен
  • Екс-сюр-Вьенн
  • Екс-сюр-Вєнн
  • Экс-сюр-Вьен
  • ایکسه-سو-ویین
  • แอ็กซ์-ซูร์-เวียน
  • 维埃纳河畔艾克斯

Country

Aixe-sur-Vienne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,661 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aixe-sur-Vienne (Département de la Haute-Vienne, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 243 km
Nantes ... 266 km
Lyon ... 297 km
Paris ... 350 km
Bilbao ... 429 km
Marseille ... 437 km
Zaragoza ... 484 km
Barcelona ... 492 km
Eixample ... 492 km
Turin ... 530 km
Nice ... 542 km
Gijón ... 599 km
Strasbourg ... 611 km
Brussels ... 613 km
Zürich ... 618 km
London ... 637 km
City of London ... 637 km
Islington ... 639 km
Genoa ... 641 km
Milano ... 646 km
Antwerpen ... 652 km
Valladolid ... 654 km
Aachen ... 676 km
Karlsruhe ... 681 km
Bristol ... 691 km
Palma ... 696 km
Valencia ... 707 km
Madrid ... 708 km
Carabanchel ... 711 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries