Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Limoges, FranceLimogesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLimoges France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Limoges to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Limoges

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Limoges
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Limoges

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Limoges

Sunset

9:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Augustoritum
  • Gorad Limozh
  • LIG
  • Lemojez
  • Lemotges
  • Lemòtges
  • Limages
  • Limoges
  • Limogo
  • Limog·es
  • Limotges
  • Limoz
  • Limoza
  • Limozas
  • Limozh
  • Limoĝo
  • Limoža
  • Limožas
  • Limòtges
  • Llemotges
  • li meng
  • li mo ri
  • limoja
  • limoju
  • limozhi
  • lymwj
  • lymwz
  • lymwzh
  • rimoju
  • Λιμόζ
  • Горад Лімож
  • Лимож
  • Лімож
  • Լիմոժ
  • לימוז
  • ليموج
  • لیموژ
  • لیموگے
  • लिमोज
  • ლიმოჟი
  • リモージュ
  • 利摩日
  • 里蒙
  • 리모주

Country

Limoges is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

141,176 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Limoges (Département de la Haute-Vienne, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 246 km
Nantes ... 272 km
Lyon ... 288 km
Paris ... 344 km
Marseille ... 432 km
Bilbao ... 438 km
Zaragoza ... 491 km
Barcelona ... 494 km
Eixample ... 495 km
Turin ... 522 km
Nice ... 535 km
Strasbourg ... 601 km
Brussels ... 605 km
Zürich ... 608 km
Gijón ... 609 km
Genoa ... 632 km
City of London ... 635 km
London ... 635 km
Milano ... 636 km
Islington ... 637 km
Antwerpen ... 644 km
Valladolid ... 664 km
Aachen ... 668 km
Karlsruhe ... 671 km
Bristol ... 692 km
Palma ... 698 km
Mannheim ... 705 km
Stuttgart ... 712 km
Valencia ... 712 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries