Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Commentry, FranceCommentryFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCommentry France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Commentry to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Commentry

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Commentry
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Commentry

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Commentry

Sunset

9:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Comentriac
  • Commentry
  • Komantri
  • Kommantri
  • ke mang te li
  • Комантри
  • Коммантри
  • Коммантрі
  • 科芒特里

Country

Commentry is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,461 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Commentry (Département de l'Allier, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 179 km
Paris ... 284 km
Toulouse ... 314 km
Nantes ... 359 km
Marseille ... 392 km
Turin ... 418 km
Nice ... 461 km
Strasbourg ... 474 km
Zürich ... 480 km
Brussels ... 518 km
Milano ... 524 km
Genoa ... 535 km
Eixample ... 542 km
Barcelona ... 542 km
Karlsruhe ... 543 km
Antwerpen ... 559 km
Aachen ... 562 km
Bilbao ... 563 km
Mannheim ... 579 km
Stuttgart ... 584 km
Zaragoza ... 587 km
Bonn ... 601 km
Wiesbaden ... 607 km
Köln ... 612 km
Mönchengladbach ... 615 km
City of London ... 618 km
London ... 618 km
Islington ... 621 km
Düsseldorf ... 632 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries