Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Domérat, FranceDomératFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inDomérat France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Domérat to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Domérat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Domérat
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Domérat

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Domérat

Sunset

9:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Domerat
  • Domérat

Country

Domérat is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,015 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Domérat (Département de l'Allier, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 197 km
Paris ... 275 km
Toulouse ... 316 km
Nantes ... 341 km
Marseille ... 407 km
Turin ... 436 km
Nice ... 479 km
Strasbourg ... 484 km
Zürich ... 494 km
Brussels ... 515 km
Milano ... 542 km
Eixample ... 548 km
Barcelona ... 548 km
Karlsruhe ... 553 km
Genoa ... 554 km
Bilbao ... 554 km
Antwerpen ... 556 km
Aachen ... 563 km
Zaragoza ... 586 km
Mannheim ... 588 km
Stuttgart ... 595 km
Bonn ... 604 km
City of London ... 605 km
London ... 605 km
Islington ... 608 km
Wiesbaden ... 614 km
Köln ... 615 km
Mönchengladbach ... 616 km
Rotterdam ... 632 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries