Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Montluçon, FranceMontluçonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMontluçon France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Montluçon to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Montluçon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Montluçon
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Montluçon

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Montluçon

Sunset

9:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MCU
  • Monlison
  • Monljuson
  • Mons Luzonis
  • Montlucon
  • Montluçon
  • meng lu song
  • monglwisong
  • monryuson
  • mwnlwswn
  • Монлисон
  • Монлюсон
  • مونلوسون
  • モンリュソン
  • 蒙吕松
  • 몽뤼송

Country

Montluçon is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

44,960 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Montluçon (Département de l'Allier, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 191 km
Paris ... 278 km
Toulouse ... 315 km
Nantes ... 347 km
Marseille ... 402 km
Turin ... 431 km
Nice ... 473 km
Strasbourg ... 481 km
Zürich ... 490 km
Brussels ... 517 km
Milano ... 536 km
Eixample ... 546 km
Barcelona ... 546 km
Genoa ... 548 km
Karlsruhe ... 550 km
Bilbao ... 557 km
Antwerpen ... 557 km
Aachen ... 563 km
Zaragoza ... 585 km
Mannheim ... 586 km
Stuttgart ... 592 km
Bonn ... 604 km
City of London ... 610 km
London ... 610 km
Islington ... 612 km
Wiesbaden ... 612 km
Köln ... 615 km
Mönchengladbach ... 616 km
Rotterdam ... 633 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries