Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gerzat, FranceGerzatFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inGerzat France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gerzat to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gerzat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gerzat
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Gerzat

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Gerzat

Sunset

9:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gerzac
  • Gerzat
  • Zherza
  • re er zha
  • Жерза
  • 热尔扎

Country

Gerzat is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,382 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gerzat (Département du Puy-de-Dôme, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 137 km
Toulouse ... 280 km
Marseille ... 331 km
Paris ... 340 km
Turin ... 373 km
Nice ... 404 km
Nantes ... 406 km
Zürich ... 465 km
Strasbourg ... 478 km
Milano ... 486 km
Genoa ... 487 km
Eixample ... 495 km
Barcelona ... 495 km
Karlsruhe ... 548 km
Zaragoza ... 561 km
Brussels ... 562 km
Bilbao ... 562 km
Stuttgart ... 583 km
Mannheim ... 588 km
Aachen ... 594 km
Antwerpen ... 603 km
Wiesbaden ... 622 km
Bonn ... 626 km
Köln ... 640 km
Mönchengladbach ... 647 km
Düsseldorf ... 662 km
Bologna ... 672 km
City of London ... 678 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries