Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cusset, FranceCussetFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCusset France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Cusset to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cusset

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Cusset
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Cusset

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Cusset

Sunset

9:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cucet
  • Cusset
  • Cussetium
  • Kise
  • Kjusse
  • qu sai
  • Кисе
  • Кюссе
  • 屈塞

Country

Cusset is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

14,562 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cusset (Département de l'Allier, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 119 km
Paris ... 313 km
Toulouse ... 322 km
Marseille ... 348 km
Turin ... 358 km
Nice ... 405 km
Nantes ... 419 km
Zürich ... 430 km
Strasbourg ... 437 km
Milano ... 465 km
Genoa ... 475 km
Karlsruhe ... 507 km
Brussels ... 525 km
Eixample ... 532 km
Barcelona ... 532 km
Stuttgart ... 543 km
Mannheim ... 547 km
Aachen ... 553 km
Antwerpen ... 565 km
Wiesbaden ... 580 km
Bonn ... 585 km
Köln ... 598 km
Bilbao ... 601 km
Zaragoza ... 603 km
Mönchengladbach ... 606 km
Düsseldorf ... 620 km
Wuppertal ... 639 km
Duisburg ... 641 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries