Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Pourçain-sur-Sioule, FranceSaint-Pourçain-sur-SiouleFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Pourçain-sur-Sioule France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Pourçain-sur-Sioule to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Pourçain-sur-Sioule

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Pourçain-sur-Sioule
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Pourçain-sur-Sioule

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Pourçain-sur-Sioule

Sunset

9:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mont-sur-Sioule
  • Saint-Pourcain
  • Saint-Pourcain-sur-Sioule
  • Saint-Pourçain
  • Saint-Pourçain-sur-Sioule
  • Sanctus Portianus
  • Sant Porcanh de Siula
  • Sant Porçanh de Siula
  • Sen-Pursen-sjur-S'jul'
  • Sen-Pursen-sjur-Siul'
  • san=purusan=shuru=shiuru
  • xi wu lei he pan sheng pu er sang
  • Сен-Пурсен-сюр-Сиуль
  • Сен-Пурсен-сюр-Сьюль
  • Сен-Пурсен-сюр-Сіуль
  • سین-پورکین-سور-سولے
  • サン=プルサン=シュル=シウール
  • 锡乌勒河畔圣普尔桑

Country

Saint-Pourçain-sur-Sioule is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,480 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Pourçain-sur-Sioule (Département de l'Allier, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 140 km
Paris ... 290 km
Toulouse ... 333 km
Marseille ... 372 km
Turin ... 378 km
Nantes ... 400 km
Nice ... 429 km
Strasbourg ... 436 km
Zürich ... 437 km
Milano ... 482 km
Genoa ... 496 km
Karlsruhe ... 506 km
Brussels ... 507 km
Aachen ... 540 km
Mannheim ... 544 km
Stuttgart ... 545 km
Antwerpen ... 548 km
Eixample ... 549 km
Barcelona ... 549 km
Bonn ... 575 km
Wiesbaden ... 575 km
Köln ... 587 km
Mönchengladbach ... 593 km
Bilbao ... 600 km
Düsseldorf ... 609 km
Zaragoza ... 611 km
Rotterdam ... 625 km
Wuppertal ... 628 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries