Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Riom, FranceRiomFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inRiom France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Riom to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Riom

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Riom
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Riom

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Riom

Sunset

9:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • R'om
  • Riam
  • Ricomagus
  • Riom
  • Rion
  • XRI
  • li yong
  • liong
  • rion
  • rywm
  • Рьом
  • Ріон
  • ريوم
  • リオン
  • 里永
  • 리옹

Country

Riom is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

20,142 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Riom (Département du Puy-de-Dôme, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 140 km
Toulouse ... 286 km
Paris ... 331 km
Marseille ... 339 km
Turin ... 377 km
Nantes ... 401 km
Nice ... 411 km
Zürich ... 464 km
Strasbourg ... 474 km
Milano ... 489 km
Genoa ... 492 km
Eixample ... 503 km
Barcelona ... 503 km
Karlsruhe ... 544 km
Brussels ... 554 km
Bilbao ... 564 km
Zaragoza ... 566 km
Stuttgart ... 580 km
Mannheim ... 584 km
Aachen ... 587 km
Antwerpen ... 595 km
Wiesbaden ... 617 km
Bonn ... 620 km
Köln ... 633 km
Mönchengladbach ... 640 km
Düsseldorf ... 655 km
City of London ... 669 km
London ... 670 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries