Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aubière, FranceAubièreFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAubière France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Aubière to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Aubière

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Aubière
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Aubière

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Aubière

Sunset

9:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aubeira
  • Aubiera
  • Aubiere
  • Aubièra
  • Aubière
  • Aubèira
  • Ober
  • Obijer
  • ao bi ai
  • Обијер
  • Обєр
  • 奥比埃

Country

Aubière is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

11,054 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aubière (Département du Puy-de-Dôme, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 139 km
Toulouse ... 272 km
Marseille ... 326 km
Paris ... 347 km
Turin ... 374 km
Nice ... 402 km
Nantes ... 407 km
Zürich ... 470 km
Strasbourg ... 485 km
Eixample ... 486 km
Barcelona ... 486 km
Genoa ... 487 km
Milano ... 488 km
Zaragoza ... 553 km
Karlsruhe ... 555 km
Bilbao ... 556 km
Brussels ... 570 km
Stuttgart ... 589 km
Mannheim ... 596 km
Aachen ... 602 km
Antwerpen ... 611 km
Wiesbaden ... 630 km
Bonn ... 634 km
Köln ... 648 km
Mönchengladbach ... 655 km
Düsseldorf ... 670 km
Bologna ... 673 km
Palma ... 682 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries