Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sarlat-la-Canéda, FranceSarlat-la-CanédaFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSarlat-la-Canéda France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sarlat-la-Canéda to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sarlat-la-Canéda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sarlat-la-Canéda
Today, June 19, 2019

Sunrise Sarlat-la-Canéda

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Sarlat-la-Canéda

Sunset

9:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sarla-la-Kaneda
  • Sarlat
  • Sarlat e La Canedat
  • Sarlat e la Canedat
  • Sarlat-la-Caneda
  • Sarlat-la-Canéda
  • Sarlatum
  • sa la la ka nei da
  • sar la-la-kane da
  • sarla-la-kanda
  • sarura=ra=kaneda
  • Сарла-ла-Канеда
  • سارلا-لا-کاندا
  • ซาร์ลา-ลา-กาเนดา
  • サルラ=ラ=カネダ
  • 萨拉拉卡内达

Country

Sarlat-la-Canéda is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

11,126 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sarlat-la-Canéda (Département de la Dordogne, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 143 km
Lyon ... 306 km
Nantes ... 339 km
Marseille ... 377 km
Bilbao ... 377 km
Barcelona ... 393 km
Eixample ... 393 km
Zaragoza ... 394 km
Paris ... 446 km
Nice ... 502 km
Turin ... 519 km
Gijón ... 571 km
Valladolid ... 594 km
Palma ... 597 km
Valencia ... 610 km
Genoa ... 618 km
Madrid ... 631 km
Carabanchel ... 634 km
Latina ... 635 km
Milano ... 641 km
Zürich ... 647 km
Strasbourg ... 662 km
Brussels ... 703 km
Karlsruhe ... 733 km
Alicante ... 733 km
London ... 737 km
City of London ... 737 km
Islington ... 739 km
Antwerpen ... 742 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries