Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villeneuve-sur-Lot, FranceVilleneuve-sur-LotFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVilleneuve-sur-Lot France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villeneuve-sur-Lot to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villeneuve-sur-Lot

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villeneuve-sur-Lot
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Villeneuve-sur-Lot

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Villeneuve-sur-Lot

Sunset

9:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'nev-sjur-Lo
  • Vil'nev-sjur-Lot
  • Vil'njov-sjur-Lo
  • Vilanueva dAgen
  • Vilanueva dOlt
  • Vilanuèva dAgen
  • Vilanuèva dÒlt
  • Villanova ad Oltem
  • Villeneuve
  • Villeneuve-sur-Lot
  • Vilnev sir Lot
  • bilnoebeuswileuloteu
  • luo te he pan xin cheng
  • vu~irunuvu=shuru=rotto
  • wilneifw-sur-lxt
  • wy nw swrlw
  • Вилнев сир Лот
  • Вильнев-сюр-Ло
  • Вильнев-сюр-Лот
  • Вильнёв-сюр-Ло
  • Вільнев-сюр-Лот
  • وی نو سورلو
  • วีลเนิฟว์-ซูร์-ล็อต
  • ヴィルヌーヴ=シュル=ロット
  • 洛特河畔新城
  • 빌뇌브쉬르로트

Country

Villeneuve-sur-Lot is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

25,869 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villeneuve-sur-Lot (Département du Lot-et-Garonne, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 107 km
Bilbao ... 317 km
Zaragoza ... 329 km
Barcelona ... 352 km
Eixample ... 353 km
Nantes ... 358 km
Lyon ... 363 km
Marseille ... 394 km
Paris ... 507 km
Gijón ... 519 km
Valladolid ... 530 km
Nice ... 531 km
Valencia ... 551 km
Palma ... 555 km
Madrid ... 564 km
Turin ... 564 km
Carabanchel ... 567 km
Latina ... 568 km
Genoa ... 657 km
Alicante ... 674 km
Milano ... 689 km
Zürich ... 707 km
Murcia ... 722 km
Strasbourg ... 727 km
Brussels ... 767 km
London ... 784 km
City of London ... 785 km
Islington ... 787 km
Vigo ... 792 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries