Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Foulayronnes, FranceFoulayronnesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inFoulayronnes France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Foulayronnes to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Foulayronnes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Foulayronnes
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Foulayronnes

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Foulayronnes

Sunset

9:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Folaironas
  • Foulayronnes
  • Fuleron
  • Fuleronn
  • fu lai luo nei
  • Фулерон
  • Фулеронн
  • 富莱罗内

Country

Foulayronnes is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,055 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Foulayronnes (Département du Lot-et-Garonne, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 95 km
Bilbao ... 306 km
Zaragoza ... 310 km
Barcelona ... 337 km
Eixample ... 337 km
Nantes ... 372 km
Lyon ... 375 km
Marseille ... 393 km
Gijón ... 511 km
Valladolid ... 516 km
Paris ... 526 km
Valencia ... 532 km
Nice ... 533 km
Palma ... 539 km
Madrid ... 546 km
Carabanchel ... 550 km
Latina ... 551 km
Turin ... 571 km
Alicante ... 655 km
Genoa ... 662 km
Milano ... 697 km
Murcia ... 703 km
Zürich ... 720 km
Strasbourg ... 743 km
Vigo ... 782 km
Brussels ... 786 km
London ... 802 km
City of London ... 803 km
Islington ... 805 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries