Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villeneuve-Tolosane, FranceVilleneuve-TolosaneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVilleneuve-Tolosane France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villeneuve-Tolosane to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villeneuve-Tolosane

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villeneuve-Tolosane
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Villeneuve-Tolosane

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Villeneuve-Tolosane

Sunset

9:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'nev-Tolozan
  • Vil'njov-Tolozan
  • Vilanava Tolosana
  • Vilanava de Tolosa
  • Vilanova Tolosana
  • Vilanòva Tolosana
  • Villeneuve
  • Villeneuve-les Cugnax
  • tuo luo sang xin cheng
  • Вильнёв-Толозан
  • Вільнев-Толозан
  • 托洛桑新城

Country

Villeneuve-Tolosane is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,258 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villeneuve-Tolosane (Département de la Haute-Garonne, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 13 km
Barcelona ... 244 km
Eixample ... 244 km
Zaragoza ... 272 km
Marseille ... 325 km
Bilbao ... 343 km
Lyon ... 373 km
Palma ... 448 km
Valencia ... 467 km
Nantes ... 468 km
Nice ... 475 km
Valladolid ... 527 km
Madrid ... 529 km
Carabanchel ... 532 km
Latina ... 534 km
Turin ... 536 km
Gijón ... 561 km
Alicante ... 588 km
Paris ... 592 km
Genoa ... 615 km
Murcia ... 641 km
Milano ... 664 km
Zürich ... 716 km
Strasbourg ... 757 km
Algiers ... 758 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 763 km
Boumerdas ... 763 km
Córdoba ... 790 km
Florence ... 793 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries