Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Castelnaudary, FranceCastelnaudaryFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCastelnaudary France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Castelnaudary to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Castelnaudary

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Castelnaudary
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Castelnaudary

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Castelnaudary

Sunset

9:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Castel Nou d'Arri
  • Castellnou dArri
  • Castellum Novum Arri
  • Castelnaudary
  • Castelnou dArri
  • Castèl Nòu d'Arri
  • Castèlnòu dArri
  • Kastel'nodari
  • Kastelnodari
  • ka si tai er nuo da li
  • kasuterunodari
  • Кастелнодари
  • Кастельнодари
  • Кастельнодарі
  • カステルノーダリ
  • 卡斯泰尔诺达里

Country

Castelnaudary is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

12,432 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Castelnaudary (Département de l'Aude, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 52 km
Eixample ... 213 km
Barcelona ... 213 km
Marseille ... 275 km
Zaragoza ... 292 km
Lyon ... 354 km
Bilbao ... 391 km
Palma ... 417 km
Nice ... 428 km
Valencia ... 463 km
Turin ... 498 km
Nantes ... 513 km
Madrid ... 554 km
Carabanchel ... 557 km
Latina ... 559 km
Valladolid ... 565 km
Genoa ... 571 km
Alicante ... 581 km
Paris ... 610 km
Gijón ... 610 km
Milano ... 626 km
Murcia ... 637 km
Zürich ... 691 km
Algiers ... 728 km
Boumerdas ... 731 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 732 km
Strasbourg ... 742 km
Florence ... 746 km
Bologna ... 762 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries