Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Trèbes, FranceTrèbesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inTrèbes France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Trèbes to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Trèbes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Trèbes
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Trèbes

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Trèbes

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Treb
  • Trebes
  • Trèbes
  • te lei bei
  • trbs
  • Треб
  • تربس
  • 特雷贝

Country

Trèbes is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,972 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Trèbes (Département de l'Aude, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 91 km
Eixample ... 202 km
Barcelona ... 202 km
Marseille ... 236 km
Zaragoza ... 316 km
Lyon ... 340 km
Nice ... 390 km
Palma ... 401 km
Bilbao ... 430 km
Turin ... 467 km
Valencia ... 470 km
Genoa ... 535 km
Nantes ... 545 km
Madrid ... 580 km
Carabanchel ... 583 km
Alicante ... 585 km
Latina ... 585 km
Milano ... 595 km
Valladolid ... 599 km
Paris ... 621 km
Murcia ... 642 km
Gijón ... 650 km
Zürich ... 670 km
Florence ... 708 km
Algiers ... 713 km
Boumerdas ... 714 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 716 km
Bologna ... 726 km
Strasbourg ... 728 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries