Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lavelanet, FranceLavelanetFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLavelanet France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lavelanet to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lavelanet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lavelanet
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Lavelanet

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Lavelanet

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Avellanetum
  • LAvelhanet
  • Lavelane
  • Lavelanet
  • Lavelanetas
  • Lavlane
  • la wei la nei
  • Лавелане
  • Лавлане
  • 拉韦拉内

Country

Lavelanet is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,382 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lavelanet (Département de l'Ariège, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 81 km
Barcelona ... 172 km
Eixample ... 172 km
Zaragoza ... 260 km
Marseille ... 286 km
Palma ... 376 km
Bilbao ... 384 km
Lyon ... 392 km
Valencia ... 421 km
Nice ... 442 km
Madrid ... 524 km
Turin ... 524 km
Carabanchel ... 527 km
Latina ... 528 km
Alicante ... 538 km
Valladolid ... 545 km
Nantes ... 545 km
Genoa ... 589 km
Murcia ... 594 km
Gijón ... 605 km
Milano ... 651 km
Paris ... 653 km
Algiers ... 687 km
Boumerdas ... 691 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 691 km
Zürich ... 726 km
Florence ... 758 km
Córdoba ... 767 km
Bologna ... 779 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries