Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Puigcerdà, SpainPuigcerdàSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPuigcerdà Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Puigcerdà to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Puigcerdà

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Puigcerdà
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Puigcerdà

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Puigcerdà

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Puigcerda
  • Puigcerdà

Country

Puigcerdà is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

8,845 People

Elevation above sea level

1521m

Major cities in the vicinity of Puigcerdà (Província de Girona, Catalonia)

Barcelona ... 117 km
Eixample ... 117 km
Toulouse ... 135 km
Zaragoza ... 241 km
Marseille ... 293 km
Palma ... 321 km
Valencia ... 375 km
Bilbao ... 399 km
Lyon ... 434 km
Nice ... 450 km
Alicante ... 490 km
Madrid ... 503 km
Carabanchel ... 505 km
Latina ... 507 km
Valladolid ... 539 km
Turin ... 545 km
Murcia ... 547 km
Nantes ... 596 km
Genoa ... 601 km
Gijón ... 620 km
Algiers ... 632 km
Boumerdas ... 636 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 636 km
Milano ... 670 km
Paris ... 708 km
Córdoba ... 733 km
Sétif ... 741 km
Zürich ... 759 km
Florence ... 761 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries