Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Limoux, FranceLimouxFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLimoux France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Limoux to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Limoux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Limoux
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Limoux

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Limoux

Sunset

9:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Limos
  • Limoux
  • Limu
  • Limós
  • li mu
  • rimu
  • Лиму
  • Ліму
  • リムー
  • 利穆

Country

Limoux is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,844 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Limoux (Département de l'Aude, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 87 km
Eixample ... 184 km
Barcelona ... 184 km
Marseille ... 255 km
Zaragoza ... 292 km
Lyon ... 364 km
Palma ... 385 km
Nice ... 410 km
Bilbao ... 413 km
Valencia ... 446 km
Turin ... 491 km
Nantes ... 549 km
Madrid ... 556 km
Genoa ... 557 km
Carabanchel ... 559 km
Latina ... 561 km
Alicante ... 562 km
Valladolid ... 577 km
Milano ... 618 km
Murcia ... 619 km
Gijón ... 633 km
Paris ... 638 km
Zürich ... 694 km
Algiers ... 697 km
Boumerdas ... 699 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 701 km
Florence ... 727 km
Bologna ... 747 km
Strasbourg ... 752 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries