Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carcassonne, FranceCarcassonneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCarcassonne France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Carcassonne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Carcassonne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Carcassonne
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Carcassonne

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Carcassonne

Sunset

9:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CCF
  • Carcaso
  • Carcasona
  • Carcasonne
  • Carcassona
  • Carcassonne
  • Karkason
  • Karkasona
  • Karkasonas
  • Karkasson
  • Karkassonn
  • Karkasuno
  • ka er ka song
  • kaleukason
  • kar ka sxn
  • karkaswn
  • karukason'nu
  • qrqshwnt
  • qrqswn
  • Καρκασσόν
  • Каркасон
  • Каркассонн
  • קרקסון
  • قرقشونة
  • کارکاسون
  • การ์กาซอน
  • カルカソンヌ
  • 卡尔卡松
  • 카르카손

Country

Carcassonne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

49,600 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Carcassonne (Département de l'Aude, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 85 km
Eixample ... 202 km
Barcelona ... 202 km
Marseille ... 243 km
Zaragoza ... 311 km
Lyon ... 343 km
Nice ... 397 km
Palma ... 402 km
Bilbao ... 423 km
Valencia ... 467 km
Turin ... 474 km
Nantes ... 540 km
Genoa ... 542 km
Madrid ... 574 km
Carabanchel ... 577 km
Latina ... 579 km
Alicante ... 582 km
Valladolid ... 592 km
Milano ... 601 km
Paris ... 621 km
Murcia ... 640 km
Gijón ... 642 km
Zürich ... 675 km
Algiers ... 714 km
Florence ... 715 km
Boumerdas ... 716 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 718 km
Strasbourg ... 732 km
Bologna ... 733 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries