Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Albi, FranceAlbiFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAlbi France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Albi to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Albi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Albi
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Albi

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Albi

Sunset

9:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'bi
  • Albi
  • Albia
  • Alby
  • Albí
  • Albī
  • Almpi
  • LBI
  • a er bi
  • albi
  • alby
  • arubi
  • xa lbi
  • Αλμπί
  • Алби
  • Альби
  • Альбі
  • אלבי
  • ألبي
  • البی
  • ಆಲ್ಬಿ
  • อาลบี
  • ཨཱལ་ཕི།
  • ალბი
  • アルビ
  • 阿尔比
  • 알비

Country

Albi is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

52,409 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Albi (Département du Tarn, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 67 km
Marseille ... 268 km
Eixample ... 280 km
Barcelona ... 280 km
Lyon ... 295 km
Zaragoza ... 349 km
Nice ... 411 km
Bilbao ... 413 km
Turin ... 461 km
Nantes ... 468 km
Palma ... 482 km
Valencia ... 531 km
Paris ... 542 km
Genoa ... 545 km
Milano ... 589 km
Valladolid ... 604 km
Madrid ... 607 km
Carabanchel ... 611 km
Latina ... 612 km
Gijón ... 627 km
Zürich ... 637 km
Alicante ... 650 km
Strasbourg ... 681 km
Murcia ... 705 km
Florence ... 729 km
Bologna ... 738 km
Karlsruhe ... 751 km
Stuttgart ... 776 km
Brussels ... 782 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries