Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Millau, FranceMillauFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMillau France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Millau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Millau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Millau
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Millau

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Millau

Sunset

9:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mijo
  • Milhau
  • Millan
  • Millau
  • mi yue
  • miyo
  • myyw
  • Мийо
  • Мијо
  • Мійо
  • مییو
  • ሚሎ
  • ミヨー
  • 米约
  • 미요

Country

Millau is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

23,307 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Millau (Département de l'Aveyron, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 143 km
Marseille ... 204 km
Lyon ... 230 km
Eixample ... 308 km
Barcelona ... 308 km
Nice ... 338 km
Turin ... 384 km
Zaragoza ... 416 km
Genoa ... 468 km
Bilbao ... 490 km
Palma ... 500 km
Nantes ... 506 km
Milano ... 512 km
Paris ... 527 km
Zürich ... 567 km
Valencia ... 580 km
Strasbourg ... 619 km
Florence ... 654 km
Bologna ... 662 km
Madrid ... 678 km
Valladolid ... 681 km
Carabanchel ... 681 km
Latina ... 682 km
Karlsruhe ... 688 km
Alicante ... 695 km
Gijón ... 703 km
Stuttgart ... 710 km
Mannheim ... 735 km
Brussels ... 750 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries