Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cournonterral, FranceCournonterralFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCournonterral France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Cournonterral to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cournonterral

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Cournonterral
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Cournonterral

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Cournonterral

Sunset

9:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cornon lo Terral
  • Cornonterralh
  • Cournonterral
  • Kurnonteral
  • Kurnonterral'
  • ku er nong tai er la
  • Курнонтерал
  • Курнонтерраль
  • 库尔农泰尔拉

Country

Cournonterral is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,682 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cournonterral (Département de l'Hérault, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Marseille ... 136 km
Toulouse ... 183 km
Lyon ... 258 km
Eixample ... 270 km
Barcelona ... 270 km
Nice ... 285 km
Turin ... 359 km
Zaragoza ... 424 km
Genoa ... 427 km
Palma ... 448 km
Milano ... 486 km
Bilbao ... 533 km
Valencia ... 557 km
Zürich ... 570 km
Nantes ... 584 km
Paris ... 593 km
Florence ... 603 km
Bologna ... 619 km
Strasbourg ... 640 km
Alicante ... 665 km
Madrid ... 688 km
Carabanchel ... 690 km
Latina ... 692 km
Karlsruhe ... 708 km
Valladolid ... 708 km
Stuttgart ... 722 km
Murcia ... 726 km
Rome ... 727 km
Boumerdas ... 748 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries