Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Grande-Motte, FranceLa Grande-MotteFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Grande-Motte France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Grande-Motte to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Grande-Motte

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in La Grande-Motte
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise La Grande-Motte

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset La Grande-Motte

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Mota Granda
  • La-Grand-Mott
  • la ge lang de mo te
  • la grandy-mwty
  • Ла-Гранд-Мотт
  • لا گراندی-موتی
  • 拉格朗德默特

Country

La Grande-Motte is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,335 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Grande-Motte (Département de l'Hérault, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Marseille ... 108 km
Toulouse ... 212 km
Lyon ... 248 km
Nice ... 256 km
Eixample ... 285 km
Barcelona ... 285 km
Turin ... 333 km
Genoa ... 398 km
Zaragoza ... 450 km
Palma ... 455 km
Milano ... 459 km
Zürich ... 550 km
Bilbao ... 562 km
Florence ... 574 km
Valencia ... 575 km
Bologna ... 590 km
Paris ... 598 km
Nantes ... 604 km
Strasbourg ... 625 km
Alicante ... 681 km
Karlsruhe ... 692 km
Rome ... 699 km
Stuttgart ... 704 km
Madrid ... 713 km
Carabanchel ... 716 km
Latina ... 718 km
Valladolid ... 736 km
Mannheim ... 742 km
Murcia ... 743 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries