Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Le Grau-du-Roi, FranceLe Grau-du-RoiFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLe Grau-du-Roi France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Le Grau-du-Roi to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Le Grau-du-Roi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Le Grau-du-Roi
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Le Grau-du-Roi

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Le Grau-du-Roi

Sunset

9:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grau-le-Peletier
  • La Grau du Roi
  • Le Grau-du-Roi
  • Le-Gro-dju-Rua
  • Lo Grau dau Rei
  • Lo Grau dau Rèi
  • lei ge luo di lu wa
  • Ле-Гро-дю-Руа
  • 勒格罗迪鲁瓦

Country

Le Grau-du-Roi is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,368 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Le Grau-du-Roi (Département du Gard, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Marseille ... 104 km
Toulouse ... 216 km
Lyon ... 250 km
Nice ... 252 km
Eixample ... 285 km
Barcelona ... 285 km
Turin ... 331 km
Genoa ... 395 km
Zaragoza ... 452 km
Palma ... 453 km
Milano ... 457 km
Zürich ... 550 km
Bilbao ... 566 km
Florence ... 570 km
Valencia ... 576 km
Bologna ... 586 km
Paris ... 602 km
Nantes ... 609 km
Strasbourg ... 626 km
Alicante ... 681 km
Karlsruhe ... 692 km
Rome ... 695 km
Stuttgart ... 704 km
Madrid ... 715 km
Carabanchel ... 718 km
Latina ... 720 km
Valladolid ... 739 km
Mannheim ... 742 km
Murcia ... 742 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries