Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uzès, FranceUzèsFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inUzès France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Uzès to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Uzès

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Uzès
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Uzès

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Uzès

Sunset

9:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Firmin-les-Uzes
  • Firmin-les-Uzés
  • Juzes
  • Ucetia
  • Uses
  • Usès
  • Uzes
  • Uzes-la-Montagne
  • Uzès
  • Uzès-la-Montagne
  • yu ze
  • yuzesu
  • Юзес
  • ユゼス
  • 于泽

Country

Uzès is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,841 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Uzès (Département du Gard, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Marseille ... 111 km
Lyon ... 194 km
Nice ... 231 km
Toulouse ... 242 km
Turin ... 287 km
Eixample ... 341 km
Barcelona ... 341 km
Genoa ... 363 km
Milano ... 414 km
Zürich ... 496 km
Zaragoza ... 497 km
Palma ... 509 km
Florence ... 548 km
Bologna ... 557 km
Paris ... 558 km
Strasbourg ... 569 km
Bilbao ... 594 km
Nantes ... 594 km
Valencia ... 630 km
Karlsruhe ... 636 km
Stuttgart ... 649 km
Mannheim ... 686 km
Rome ... 689 km
Augsburg ... 707 km
München ... 731 km
Wiesbaden ... 735 km
Alicante ... 737 km
Brussels ... 753 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries