Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rochefort-du-Gard, FranceRochefort-du-GardFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inRochefort-du-Gard France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rochefort-du-Gard to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rochefort-du-Gard

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rochefort-du-Gard
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Rochefort-du-Gard

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Rochefort-du-Gard

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rocafort de Gardon
  • Rochefort
  • Rochefort-du-Gard
  • Roshfor-dju-Gar
  • Ròcafòrt de Gardon
  • luo xie fu er di jia er
  • Рошфор-дю-Гар
  • 罗谢福尔迪加尔

Country

Rochefort-du-Gard is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,303 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rochefort-du-Gard (Département du Gard, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Marseille ... 93 km
Lyon ... 196 km
Nice ... 209 km
Toulouse ... 263 km
Turin ... 269 km
Genoa ... 342 km
Eixample ... 350 km
Barcelona ... 350 km
Milano ... 396 km
Zürich ... 485 km
Palma ... 512 km
Zaragoza ... 514 km
Florence ... 525 km
Bologna ... 535 km
Strasbourg ... 563 km
Paris ... 569 km
Nantes ... 614 km
Bilbao ... 615 km
Karlsruhe ... 629 km
Stuttgart ... 639 km
Valencia ... 641 km
Rome ... 667 km
Mannheim ... 679 km
Augsburg ... 694 km
München ... 717 km
Wiesbaden ... 730 km
Alicante ... 745 km
Aachen ... 757 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries