Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sénas, FranceSénasFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSénas France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sénas to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sénas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sénas
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Sénas

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Sénas

Sunset

9:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Senac
  • Senas
  • Senaç
  • Senàs
  • Sénas
  • sai na
  • Сенас
  • 塞纳

Country

Sénas is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,062 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sénas (Département des Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 55 km
Nice ... 176 km
Lyon ... 222 km
Turin ... 255 km
Toulouse ... 292 km
Genoa ... 317 km
Eixample ... 349 km
Barcelona ... 349 km
Milano ... 380 km
Zürich ... 486 km
Florence ... 494 km
Palma ... 499 km
Bologna ... 508 km
Zaragoza ... 529 km
Strasbourg ... 574 km
Paris ... 603 km
Rome ... 629 km
Karlsruhe ... 638 km
Valencia ... 642 km
Bilbao ... 643 km
Stuttgart ... 644 km
Nantes ... 654 km
Mannheim ... 689 km
Augsburg ... 690 km
München ... 710 km
Alicante ... 742 km
Wiesbaden ... 742 km
Aachen ... 778 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries