Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Velaux, FranceVelauxFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVelaux France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Velaux to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Velaux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Velaux
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Velaux

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Velaux

Sunset

9:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Velaurs
  • Velaux
  • Velo
  • wei luo
  • Вело
  • 韦洛

Country

Velaux is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,963 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Velaux (Département des Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 28 km
Nice ... 162 km
Lyon ... 247 km
Turin ... 259 km
Toulouse ... 306 km
Genoa ... 309 km
Eixample ... 342 km
Barcelona ... 342 km
Milano ... 380 km
Florence ... 480 km
Palma ... 483 km
Zürich ... 498 km
Bologna ... 499 km
Zaragoza ... 533 km
Strasbourg ... 591 km
Rome ... 608 km
Paris ... 631 km
Valencia ... 635 km
Karlsruhe ... 654 km
Bilbao ... 656 km
Stuttgart ... 658 km
Nantes ... 680 km
Augsburg ... 699 km
Mannheim ... 706 km
München ... 716 km
Alicante ... 732 km
Boumerdas ... 758 km
Wiesbaden ... 760 km
Algiers ... 767 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries