Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carry-le-Rouet, FranceCarry-le-RouetFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCarry-le-Rouet France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Carry-le-Rouet to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Carry-le-Rouet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Carry-le-Rouet
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Carry-le-Rouet

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Carry-le-Rouet

Sunset

9:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carri lo Roet
  • Carry
  • Carry-le-Rouet
  • Kari l'o Rue
  • Kari le Rue
  • Karri-le-Rue
  • Karri-le-Rueh
  • ka li lei lu ai
  • Кари ле Руе
  • Кари льо Руе
  • Карри-ле-Руэ
  • Каррі-ле-Руе
  • קארי-לה-רואה
  • 卡里勒鲁埃

Country

Carry-le-Rouet is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,434 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Carry-le-Rouet (Département des Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 19 km
Nice ... 174 km
Lyon ... 267 km
Turin ... 279 km
Toulouse ... 299 km
Eixample ... 321 km
Barcelona ... 321 km
Genoa ... 325 km
Milano ... 400 km
Palma ... 460 km
Florence ... 490 km
Bologna ... 512 km
Zaragoza ... 517 km
Zürich ... 521 km
Rome ... 610 km
Valencia ... 614 km
Strasbourg ... 614 km
Bilbao ... 647 km
Paris ... 648 km
Karlsruhe ... 677 km
Stuttgart ... 681 km
Nantes ... 686 km
Alicante ... 710 km
Augsburg ... 721 km
Mannheim ... 729 km
Boumerdas ... 735 km
München ... 738 km
Algiers ... 744 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 744 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries