Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Port-de-Bouc, FrancePort-de-BoucFrance

What time is it?

Current local time in
Port-de-Bouc, France

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Port-de-Bouc

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Port-de-Bouc: Today, November 18, 2018

Sunrise Port-de-Bouc

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset Port-de-Bouc

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lo Port de Boc
  • Lo Pòrt de Boc
  • Por-de-Buk
  • Port-de-Boue
  • bo er de bu ke
  • Пор-де-Бук
  • 波尔德布克

Country

Port-de-Bouc is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

15,934 People

Elevation above sea level

5m

Cities around Port-de-Bouc (Département des Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 35 km
Nice ... 186 km
Lyon ... 258 km
Turin ... 284 km
Toulouse ... 284 km
Eixample ... 317 km
Barcelona ... 317 km
Genoa ... 335 km
Milano ... 406 km
Palma ... 462 km
Florence ... 503 km
Zaragoza ... 507 km
Zürich ... 521 km
Bologna ... 523 km
Valencia ... 610 km
Strasbourg ... 611 km
Rome ... 626 km
Bilbao ... 633 km
Paris ... 636 km
Nantes ... 671 km
Karlsruhe ... 675 km
Stuttgart ... 680 km
Alicante ... 708 km
Augsburg ... 723 km
Mannheim ... 727 km
Boumerdas ... 741 km
München ... 742 km
Algiers ... 749 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 749 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries