Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eyguières, FranceEyguièresFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inEyguières France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Eyguières to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Eyguières

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Eyguières
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Eyguières

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Eyguières

Sunset

9:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aiguiera
  • Egijer
  • Ehg'er
  • Ejgier
  • Eyguieres
  • Eyguières
  • ai ji ai
  • Егијер
  • Ейгіер
  • Эгьер
  • 埃吉埃

Country

Eyguières is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,475 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eyguières (Département des Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 52 km
Nice ... 179 km
Lyon ... 227 km
Turin ... 261 km
Toulouse ... 288 km
Genoa ... 321 km
Eixample ... 343 km
Barcelona ... 343 km
Milano ... 386 km
Palma ... 493 km
Zürich ... 493 km
Florence ... 498 km
Bologna ... 513 km
Zaragoza ... 524 km
Strasbourg ... 580 km
Paris ... 607 km
Rome ... 631 km
Valencia ... 635 km
Bilbao ... 639 km
Karlsruhe ... 644 km
Stuttgart ... 651 km
Nantes ... 654 km
Mannheim ... 696 km
Augsburg ... 697 km
München ... 717 km
Alicante ... 736 km
Wiesbaden ... 749 km
Boumerdas ... 773 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries