Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villeneuve-lès-Avignon, FranceVilleneuve-lès-AvignonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVilleneuve-lès-Avignon France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villeneuve-lès-Avignon to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villeneuve-lès-Avignon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villeneuve-lès-Avignon
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Villeneuve-lès-Avignon

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Villeneuve-lès-Avignon

Sunset

9:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'nev-lez-Avin'jon
  • Vil'njov-lez-Avin'on
  • Vilanova dAvinhon
  • Vilanòva dAvinhon
  • Villanova ad Avenionem
  • Villeneuve
  • Villeneuve-les-Avignon
  • Villeneuve-lez-Avignon
  • Villeneuve-lès-Avignon
  • a wei ni weng xin cheng
  • vu~irunuvu=rezavu~inyon
  • Вильнев-лез-Авиньйон
  • Вильнёв-лез-Авиньон
  • Вільнев-лез-Авіньйон
  • ヴィルヌーヴ=レザヴィニョン
  • 阿维尼翁新城

Country

Villeneuve-lès-Avignon is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

13,451 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villeneuve-lès-Avignon (Département du Gard, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Marseille ... 88 km
Lyon ... 196 km
Nice ... 200 km
Turin ... 262 km
Toulouse ... 272 km
Genoa ... 334 km
Eixample ... 354 km
Barcelona ... 354 km
Milano ... 389 km
Zürich ... 480 km
Palma ... 514 km
Florence ... 517 km
Zaragoza ... 521 km
Bologna ... 527 km
Strasbourg ... 560 km
Paris ... 572 km
Nantes ... 622 km
Bilbao ... 623 km
Karlsruhe ... 626 km
Stuttgart ... 635 km
Valencia ... 646 km
Rome ... 659 km
Mannheim ... 676 km
Augsburg ... 688 km
München ... 711 km
Wiesbaden ... 728 km
Alicante ... 749 km
Aachen ... 756 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries