Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pont-Saint-Esprit, FrancePont-Saint-EspritFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPont-Saint-Esprit France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pont-Saint-Esprit to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pont-Saint-Esprit

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pont-Saint-Esprit
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Pont-Saint-Esprit

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Pont-Saint-Esprit

Sunset

9:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lo Pont Sant Esperit
  • Lo Pont de Sent Esperit
  • Lo Pònt Sant Esperit
  • Lo Pònt de Sent Esperit
  • Pon-Sent-Ehspri
  • Pon-Sent-Espri
  • Pont-Saint-Esprit
  • Pont-sur-Rhone
  • Pont-sur-Rhône
  • peng sheng ai si pu li
  • pon=san=tesupuri
  • Пон-Сент-Еспри
  • Пон-Сент-Еспрі
  • Пон-Сент-Эспри
  • ポン=サン=テスプリ
  • 蓬圣埃斯普里

Country

Pont-Saint-Esprit is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,002 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pont-Saint-Esprit (Département du Gard, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Marseille ... 121 km
Lyon ... 166 km
Nice ... 219 km
Turin ... 260 km
Toulouse ... 267 km
Genoa ... 342 km
Eixample ... 373 km
Barcelona ... 373 km
Milano ... 387 km
Zürich ... 464 km
Zaragoza ... 527 km
Florence ... 531 km
Bologna ... 536 km
Strasbourg ... 537 km
Paris ... 539 km
Palma ... 540 km
Nantes ... 594 km
Karlsruhe ... 604 km
Bilbao ... 616 km
Stuttgart ... 616 km
Mannheim ... 654 km
Valencia ... 663 km
Augsburg ... 675 km
Rome ... 681 km
München ... 700 km
Wiesbaden ... 703 km
Brussels ... 726 km
Aachen ... 727 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries