Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bourg-Saint-Andéol, FranceBourg-Saint-AndéolFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBourg-Saint-Andéol France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bourg-Saint-Andéol to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bourg-Saint-Andéol

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bourg-Saint-Andéol
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Bourg-Saint-Andéol

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Bourg-Saint-Andéol

Sunset

9:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bourg-Saint-Andeol
  • Bourg-Saint-Andéol
  • Bourg-sur-Rhone
  • Bourg-sur-Rhône
  • Bur Sent Andeol
  • Bur-Sent-Andeol'
  • Commune-Libre
  • Lo Borg Sant Andiou
  • Lo Borg Sant Andiòu
  • Lo Borg de Sant Andiou
  • Lo Borg de Sant Andiòu
  • bu er sheng ang dai ao
  • Бур Сент Андеол
  • Бур-Сент-Андеоль
  • 布尔圣昂代奥

Country

Bourg-Saint-Andéol is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,301 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bourg-Saint-Andéol (Département de l'Ardèche, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Marseille ... 133 km
Lyon ... 152 km
Nice ... 223 km
Turin ... 256 km
Toulouse ... 270 km
Genoa ... 342 km
Milano ... 383 km
Eixample ... 384 km
Barcelona ... 384 km
Zürich ... 454 km
Strasbourg ... 526 km
Paris ... 526 km
Florence ... 533 km
Zaragoza ... 534 km
Bologna ... 536 km
Palma ... 553 km
Nantes ... 587 km
Karlsruhe ... 592 km
Stuttgart ... 606 km
Bilbao ... 618 km
Mannheim ... 642 km
Augsburg ... 667 km
Valencia ... 673 km
Rome ... 687 km
Wiesbaden ... 691 km
München ... 692 km
Brussels ... 713 km
Aachen ... 714 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries