Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guilherand-Granges, FranceGuilherand-GrangesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inGuilherand-Granges France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Guilherand-Granges to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Guilherand-Granges

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Guilherand-Granges
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Guilherand-Granges

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Guilherand-Granges

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Granges-les-Valence
  • Granges-lès-Valence

Country

Guilherand-Granges is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

11,365 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guilherand-Granges (Département de l'Ardèche, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 90 km
Marseille ... 185 km
Turin ... 226 km
Nice ... 235 km
Toulouse ... 311 km
Genoa ... 329 km
Milano ... 351 km
Zürich ... 398 km
Eixample ... 447 km
Barcelona ... 447 km
Strasbourg ... 463 km
Paris ... 477 km
Bologna ... 520 km
Florence ... 526 km
Karlsruhe ... 530 km
Stuttgart ... 546 km
Nantes ... 573 km
Mannheim ... 580 km
Zaragoza ... 585 km
Augsburg ... 613 km
Palma ... 617 km
Wiesbaden ... 628 km
München ... 642 km
Aachen ... 651 km
Bilbao ... 651 km
Brussels ... 653 km
Bonn ... 663 km
Köln ... 681 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries