Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux, FranceSaint-Paul-Trois-ChâteauxFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Paul-les-Fontaines
  • Saint-Paul
  • Saint-Paul-Trois-Chateaux
  • Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux
  • Sanctus Paulus Tricastinorum
  • Sant Pau de Tricastin
  • Sant Paul de Tricastin
  • Sen-Pol'-Trua-Shato
  • sheng bo te lu wa sha tuo
  • syn-pal-trws-shatyw
  • Сен-Поль-Труа-Шато
  • سین-پال-تروص-شاتیو
  • 圣波特鲁瓦沙托

Country

Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,028 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux (Département de la Drôme, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Marseille ... 126 km
Lyon ... 155 km
Nice ... 213 km
Turin ... 247 km
Toulouse ... 279 km
Genoa ... 333 km
Milano ... 375 km
Eixample ... 387 km
Barcelona ... 387 km
Zürich ... 450 km
Florence ... 523 km
Strasbourg ... 524 km
Bologna ... 527 km
Paris ... 532 km
Zaragoza ... 540 km
Palma ... 553 km
Karlsruhe ... 590 km
Nantes ... 596 km
Stuttgart ... 602 km
Bilbao ... 627 km
Mannheim ... 640 km
Augsburg ... 661 km
Rome ... 677 km
Valencia ... 677 km
München ... 686 km
Wiesbaden ... 690 km
Aachen ... 715 km
Brussels ... 716 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries