Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sarrians, FranceSarriansFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSarrians France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sarrians to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sarrians

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sarrians
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Sarrians

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Sarrians

Sunset

9:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Marat
  • Sarr'jan
  • Sarrian
  • Sarrians
  • sa er li ang
  • Саррьян
  • Сарріан
  • 萨尔里昂

Country

Sarrians is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,817 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sarrians (Département du Vaucluse, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 93 km
Lyon ... 184 km
Nice ... 189 km
Turin ... 243 km
Toulouse ... 287 km
Genoa ... 318 km
Milano ... 371 km
Eixample ... 372 km
Barcelona ... 373 km
Zürich ... 461 km
Florence ... 504 km
Bologna ... 512 km
Palma ... 531 km
Zaragoza ... 539 km
Strasbourg ... 543 km
Paris ... 565 km
Karlsruhe ... 608 km
Stuttgart ... 617 km
Nantes ... 626 km
Bilbao ... 639 km
Rome ... 650 km
Mannheim ... 659 km
Valencia ... 664 km
Augsburg ... 669 km
München ... 692 km
Wiesbaden ... 711 km
Aachen ... 742 km
Brussels ... 746 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries