Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arles, FranceArlesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inArles France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Arles to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Arles

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Arles
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Arles

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Arles

Sunset

9:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arelate
  • Arl
  • Arl'
  • Arla
  • Arle
  • Arles
  • Arles-Trinquetaille
  • Arles-sur-Rhone
  • Arles-sur-Rhône
  • Arlet
  • Arlis
  • Arlés
  • Gorad Arl'
  • a er lei
  • aleul
  • arl
  • arli
  • aruru
  • Αρλ
  • Арл
  • Арль
  • Горад Арль
  • Առլ
  • ארל
  • آرل
  • ارل
  • არლი
  • アルル
  • 阿爾勒
  • 아를

Country

Arles is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

53,431 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Arles (Département des Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 74 km
Nice ... 211 km
Lyon ... 229 km
Toulouse ... 256 km
Turin ... 289 km
Eixample ... 320 km
Barcelona ... 321 km
Genoa ... 353 km
Milano ... 415 km
Palma ... 479 km
Zaragoza ... 494 km
Zürich ... 513 km
Florence ... 530 km
Bologna ... 545 km
Strasbourg ... 595 km
Paris ... 598 km
Bilbao ... 607 km
Valencia ... 613 km
Nantes ... 630 km
Karlsruhe ... 660 km
Rome ... 661 km
Stuttgart ... 670 km
Mannheim ... 711 km
Alicante ... 715 km
Augsburg ... 720 km
München ... 742 km
Madrid ... 757 km
Carabanchel ... 760 km
Latina ... 762 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries