Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lunel, FranceLunelFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLunel France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lunel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lunel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lunel
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Lunel

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Lunel

Sunset

9:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Linel
  • Ljunel'
  • Lunel
  • Lunèl
  • lwinel
  • lwnl
  • lwnyl
  • ryuneru
  • Линел
  • Люнель
  • לוניל
  • لونل
  • リュネル
  • 뤼넬

Country

Lunel is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

26,588 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lunel (Département de l'Hérault, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Marseille ... 109 km
Toulouse ... 216 km
Lyon ... 235 km
Nice ... 251 km
Eixample ... 298 km
Barcelona ... 298 km
Turin ... 323 km
Genoa ... 392 km
Milano ... 450 km
Zaragoza ... 459 km
Palma ... 468 km
Zürich ... 538 km
Bilbao ... 567 km
Florence ... 569 km
Bologna ... 584 km
Paris ... 588 km
Valencia ... 588 km
Nantes ... 599 km
Strasbourg ... 613 km
Karlsruhe ... 679 km
Stuttgart ... 692 km
Alicante ... 694 km
Rome ... 699 km
Madrid ... 723 km
Carabanchel ... 726 km
Latina ... 727 km
Mannheim ... 729 km
Valladolid ... 743 km
Augsburg ... 748 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries