Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Gély-du-Fesc, FranceSaint-Gély-du-FescFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Gély-du-Fesc France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Gély-du-Fesc to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Gély-du-Fesc

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Gély-du-Fesc
Today, June 19, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Gély-du-Fesc

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Gély-du-Fesc

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint-Gely
  • Saint-Gely-du-Fesc
  • Saint-Gély
  • Saint-Gély-du-Fesc

Country

Saint-Gély-du-Fesc is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,605 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Gély-du-Fesc (Département de l'Hérault, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Marseille ... 134 km
Toulouse ... 190 km
Lyon ... 242 km
Nice ... 277 km
Eixample ... 286 km
Barcelona ... 286 km
Turin ... 346 km
Genoa ... 417 km
Zaragoza ... 437 km
Palma ... 463 km
Milano ... 473 km
Bilbao ... 541 km
Zürich ... 555 km
Valencia ... 573 km
Nantes ... 578 km
Paris ... 580 km
Florence ... 596 km
Bologna ... 610 km
Strasbourg ... 624 km
Alicante ... 681 km
Karlsruhe ... 691 km
Madrid ... 701 km
Carabanchel ... 704 km
Latina ... 705 km
Stuttgart ... 706 km
Valladolid ... 719 km
Rome ... 725 km
Mannheim ... 740 km
Murcia ... 742 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries