Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lodève, FranceLodèveFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLodève France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lodève to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lodève

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lodève
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Lodève

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Lodève

Sunset

9:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lodev
  • Lodeva
  • Lodeve
  • Lodève
  • Luteva
  • luo dai fu
  • rodevu
  • Лодев
  • ロデーヴ
  • 洛代夫

Country

Lodève is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,515 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lodève (Département de l'Hérault, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 151 km
Marseille ... 172 km
Lyon ... 255 km
Eixample ... 273 km
Barcelona ... 273 km
Nice ... 316 km
Turin ... 381 km
Zaragoza ... 405 km
Genoa ... 455 km
Palma ... 460 km
Bilbao ... 502 km
Milano ... 508 km
Nantes ... 548 km
Valencia ... 553 km
Paris ... 571 km
Zürich ... 581 km
Florence ... 635 km
Strasbourg ... 643 km
Bologna ... 648 km
Alicante ... 665 km
Madrid ... 669 km
Carabanchel ... 672 km
Latina ... 674 km
Valladolid ... 683 km
Karlsruhe ... 711 km
Gijón ... 719 km
Murcia ... 724 km
Stuttgart ... 729 km
Mannheim ... 759 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries