Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Affrique, FranceSaint-AffriqueFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Affrique France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Affrique to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Affrique

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Affrique
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Affrique

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Affrique

Sunset

9:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Montagne-sur-Sorgue
  • Sant Africa
  • Sent-Affrik
  • Sent-Afrik
  • sheng a fu li qu ai
  • Сент-Африк
  • Сент-Аффрик
  • སེན་ཏེ་ཨ་ཧྥེ་རི་ཁེ།
  • 圣阿夫里屈埃

Country

Saint-Affrique is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,548 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Affrique (Département de l'Aveyron, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 122 km
Marseille ... 213 km
Lyon ... 252 km
Eixample ... 289 km
Barcelona ... 289 km
Nice ... 352 km
Zaragoza ... 394 km
Turin ... 403 km
Bilbao ... 472 km
Palma ... 483 km
Genoa ... 485 km
Nantes ... 505 km
Milano ... 531 km
Paris ... 541 km
Valencia ... 559 km
Zürich ... 589 km
Strasbourg ... 641 km
Madrid ... 656 km
Carabanchel ... 659 km
Valladolid ... 660 km
Latina ... 661 km
Florence ... 669 km
Alicante ... 674 km
Bologna ... 679 km
Gijón ... 686 km
Karlsruhe ... 710 km
Murcia ... 732 km
Stuttgart ... 732 km
Mannheim ... 756 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries