Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Clément-de-Rivière, FranceSaint-Clément-de-RivièreFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Clément-de-Rivière France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Clément-de-Rivière to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Clément-de-Rivière

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Clément-de-Rivière
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Clément-de-Rivière

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Clément-de-Rivière

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sant Clamenc
  • Sant Clamenç
  • Sen-Kleman-de-Riv'er
  • Sen-Kleman-de-River
  • sheng ke lai mang de li wei ai
  • Сен-Клеман-де-Ривьер
  • Сен-Клеман-де-Ривєр
  • سینٹ-کلیمنٹ-دے-ریویرے
  • 圣克莱芒德里维埃

Country

Saint-Clément-de-Rivière is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,216 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Clément-de-Rivière (Département de l'Hérault, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Marseille ... 131 km
Toulouse ... 192 km
Lyon ... 242 km
Nice ... 275 km
Eixample ... 286 km
Barcelona ... 286 km
Turin ... 344 km
Genoa ... 415 km
Zaragoza ... 438 km
Palma ... 463 km
Milano ... 472 km
Bilbao ... 543 km
Zürich ... 554 km
Valencia ... 573 km
Nantes ... 581 km
Paris ... 581 km
Florence ... 594 km
Bologna ... 608 km
Strasbourg ... 624 km
Alicante ... 682 km
Karlsruhe ... 691 km
Madrid ... 702 km
Carabanchel ... 705 km
Stuttgart ... 706 km
Latina ... 707 km
Valladolid ... 720 km
Rome ... 722 km
Mannheim ... 740 km
Murcia ... 742 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries