Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bédarieux, FranceBédarieuxFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBédarieux France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bédarieux to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bédarieux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bédarieux
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Bédarieux

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Bédarieux

Sunset

9:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bedar'e
  • Bedare
  • Bedarieux
  • Bedarius
  • Bedarje
  • Bédarieux
  • bei da li yue
  • Бедарье
  • Бедарє
  • Бедарје
  • 贝达里约

Country

Bédarieux is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,907 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bédarieux (Département de l'Hérault, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 138 km
Marseille ... 182 km
Eixample ... 258 km
Barcelona ... 258 km
Lyon ... 271 km
Nice ... 329 km
Zaragoza ... 389 km
Turin ... 397 km
Palma ... 447 km
Genoa ... 470 km
Bilbao ... 489 km
Milano ... 524 km
Valencia ... 537 km
Nantes ... 547 km
Paris ... 580 km
Zürich ... 597 km
Florence ... 648 km
Alicante ... 649 km
Madrid ... 652 km
Carabanchel ... 655 km
Latina ... 657 km
Strasbourg ... 659 km
Bologna ... 662 km
Valladolid ... 667 km
Gijón ... 706 km
Murcia ... 708 km
Karlsruhe ... 727 km
Stuttgart ... 745 km
Boumerdas ... 754 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries