Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rodez, FranceRodezFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inRodez France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rodez to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rodez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rodez
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Rodez

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Rodez

Sunset

9:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • RDZ
  • Rodes
  • Rodez
  • Rodezas
  • Rodezo
  • Rodés
  • Segodunum
  • lodejeu
  • luo de ci
  • rdz
  • rodezu
  • Родез
  • ردز
  • รอแดซ
  • རོ་ཌེ་ཛི།
  • ロデズ
  • ロデーズ
  • 罗德兹
  • 로데즈

Country

Rodez is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

28,337 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rodez (Département de l'Aveyron, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 123 km
Lyon ... 239 km
Marseille ... 253 km
Eixample ... 328 km
Barcelona ... 328 km
Nice ... 383 km
Zaragoza ... 406 km
Turin ... 417 km
Bilbao ... 456 km
Nantes ... 457 km
Paris ... 496 km
Genoa ... 508 km
Palma ... 527 km
Milano ... 544 km
Zürich ... 582 km
Valencia ... 587 km
Strasbourg ... 623 km
Valladolid ... 655 km
Madrid ... 663 km
Gijón ... 665 km
Carabanchel ... 667 km
Latina ... 668 km
Karlsruhe ... 693 km
Florence ... 697 km
Bologna ... 702 km
Alicante ... 705 km
Stuttgart ... 719 km
Brussels ... 729 km
Mannheim ... 738 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries