Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villemur-sur-Tarn, FranceVillemur-sur-TarnFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVillemur-sur-Tarn France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villemur-sur-Tarn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villemur-sur-Tarn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villemur-sur-Tarn
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Villemur-sur-Tarn

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Villemur-sur-Tarn

Sunset

9:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'mjur-sjur-Tarn
  • Vilamur de Tarn
  • Villemur
  • Villemur-sur-Tarn
  • ta er en he pan wei lai mi
  • Вильмюр-сюр-Тарн
  • Вільмюр-сюр-Тарн
  • 塔尔恩河畔维莱米

Country

Villemur-sur-Tarn is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,580 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villemur-sur-Tarn (Département de la Haute-Garonne, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 30 km
Barcelona ... 278 km
Eixample ... 278 km
Zaragoza ... 309 km
Marseille ... 317 km
Lyon ... 339 km
Bilbao ... 361 km
Nantes ... 443 km
Nice ... 462 km
Palma ... 482 km
Valencia ... 507 km
Turin ... 513 km
Paris ... 553 km
Valladolid ... 555 km
Madrid ... 564 km
Carabanchel ... 567 km
Latina ... 569 km
Gijón ... 575 km
Genoa ... 597 km
Alicante ... 628 km
Milano ... 640 km
Murcia ... 681 km
Zürich ... 683 km
Strasbourg ... 721 km
Florence ... 780 km
Bologna ... 790 km
Karlsruhe ... 791 km
Algiers ... 793 km
Boumerdas ... 797 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries