Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Portet-sur-Garonne, FrancePortet-sur-GaronneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPortet-sur-Garonne France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Portet-sur-Garonne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Portet-sur-Garonne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Portet-sur-Garonne
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Portet-sur-Garonne

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Portet-sur-Garonne

Sunset

9:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Porte-sjur-Garon
  • Porte-sjur-Garonn
  • Portet
  • Portet sobre Garona
  • Portet-sur-Garonne
  • Porteth de Garona
  • Portèth de Garona
  • jia long he pan bo tai
  • Порте-сюр-Гарон
  • Порте-сюр-Гаронн
  • 加龙河畔波泰

Country

Portet-sur-Garonne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,794 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Portet-sur-Garonne (Département de la Haute-Garonne, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 10 km
Barcelona ... 243 km
Eixample ... 243 km
Zaragoza ... 275 km
Marseille ... 319 km
Bilbao ... 348 km
Lyon ... 369 km
Palma ... 447 km
Valencia ... 469 km
Nice ... 470 km
Nantes ... 471 km
Turin ... 531 km
Valladolid ... 532 km
Madrid ... 533 km
Carabanchel ... 536 km
Latina ... 538 km
Gijón ... 566 km
Alicante ... 590 km
Paris ... 592 km
Genoa ... 609 km
Murcia ... 642 km
Milano ... 659 km
Zürich ... 711 km
Strasbourg ... 754 km
Algiers ... 757 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 762 km
Boumerdas ... 762 km
Florence ... 788 km
Córdoba ... 793 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries