Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gourdon, FranceGourdonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inGourdon France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gourdon to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gourdon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gourdon
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Gourdon

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Gourdon

Sunset

9:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Courdon
  • Gordon
  • Gourdon

Country

Gourdon is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,342 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gourdon (Département du Lot, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 125 km
Lyon ... 299 km
Marseille ... 357 km
Nantes ... 361 km
Barcelona ... 374 km
Eixample ... 374 km
Bilbao ... 381 km
Zaragoza ... 384 km
Paris ... 460 km
Nice ... 485 km
Turin ... 506 km
Palma ... 578 km
Gijón ... 579 km
Valladolid ... 595 km
Valencia ... 596 km
Genoa ... 604 km
Madrid ... 626 km
Carabanchel ... 629 km
Milano ... 630 km
Latina ... 630 km
Zürich ... 643 km
Strasbourg ... 663 km
Brussels ... 714 km
Alicante ... 719 km
Karlsruhe ... 733 km
Antwerpen ... 754 km
London ... 755 km
City of London ... 756 km
Islington ... 758 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries